Top 10 Multimode Fiber Converter – Computer Networking Transceivers

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. ipolex

#ad

Up to 550M, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX, Gigabit Ethernet multi-mode LC fiber Media Converter SFP SX Transceiver included

#ad
ipolex #ad - Rj45 port: 10m/100m/1000m, connect utp cat5 cable, full duplex or Half Duplex, Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover;. Optical port: gigabit ethernet, 850nm wavelength, Connect Multimode Dual LC Fiber Cable;.

Status led's for tx, fdx to easily monitor network status, power, fx link/act, complies with IEEE IEEE 802.3/802. 3u/802. 3z/802. 3ab;. Supports jumbo frame size 9k bytes; supports working temperature range from 0°C to 60°C; Support wide power supply voltage 100V-240V, operating voltage is 5VDC /1. 0a;. What you get: 1pcs gigabit ethernet sfp slot media converters; 1pcs SFP SX transceiver; 1pcs Power Supply; 1-year Warranty, 30 Days Free-returned, Free Lifelong Technology Support.
Brandipolex #ad
Manufactureripolex #ad
Part NumberKit#1,SFP Converter&550M Transceiver
ModelKit#1,SFP Converter&550M Transceiver

2. TP-Link

#ad

Fiber to Ethernet Converter 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber MC200CM Black, TP-Link Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter

#ad
TP-Link #ad - Extends fiber distance up to 550m 1, 800feet using 50/125um Multi-Mode Fiber, 220m720 feet using 62. 5/125um multi-Mode Fiber. External power supply. Max power Consumption: 1. 66w. Wave length: 850nm. Easy-to-view led indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily. Supports auto mdi/mdix for tx port and provides switch configuration of Force/Auto transfer mode for FX port. Works at 1000mbps in full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port. Designed to convert 1000base-sx fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa.
BrandTP-Link #ad
ManufacturerTP-LINK USA #ad
Height6.5 Inches
Length8.03 Inches
Weight0.93 Pounds
Width2.56 Inches
Part NumberMC200CM
ModelMC200CM
Warranty1 year - parts & labor

3. ADNET

#ad

LLF Support, Built-In Fiber Module 2 km 1.24 miles SC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed, Jumbo Frame, Multimode Gigabit Fiber Media Converter

#ad
ADNET #ad - Free utp cat5e patch cable 1m - 39in comes in the set With Every Unit! - Colors May Vary Depending on Stock;. No more integration hassles, simply plug in ethernet cable to any Ethernet port, whatever speed it is! UPC Blue Type Fiber Patch-cords Supported;.

Supports jumbo frame & llf feature - for increased end-to-end TCP performance. Automatically adapts to 10 mbit/s, 100 mbit/s fast ethernet or 1000 mbit/s gigabit Speed And Extends in over Multi Mode Fiber to up to 2 km Transmission Wavelength - 1310 nm. Plug & play - simply plug in optical port and UTP port, and it will work immediatelly.
BrandADNET #ad
ManufacturerAD-net Technology, CO., LTD (Taiwan) #ad
Height1.04 Inches
Length3.7 Inches
Weight0.4 Pounds
Width2.76 Inches
Part NumberAN-UMG-MM-AS-1310J
ModelAN-UMG-MM-AS-1310J

4. ADnet

#ad

Jumbo Frame, Multimode ST Gigabit Fiber Media Converter, to UTP Cat5e 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet, Built-in ST Fiber Module 550 m 0.34 Miles 850 nm, LLF Support

#ad
ADnet #ad - Free utp cat5e patch cable 1m - 39in comes in the set With Every Unit! - Colors May Vary Depending on Stock;. No more integration hassles, simply plug in an Ethernet cable to any Ethernet port, whatever speed it is! UPC Blue Type Fiber Patch-cords Supported;.

Plug & play - simply plug in an st optical port and UTP RJ-45 port, and it will work immediately. Supports jumbo frame & llf feature - for increased end-to-end TCP performance. Automatically adapts to 10 mbit/s, 100 mbit/s fast ethernet or 1000 mbit/s gigabit speed and extends in over Multi Mode Fiber to up to 550 m – 034 miles - transmission Wavelength -– 850 nm, ST connector.
BrandADnet #ad
ManufacturerAD-net Technology., CO LTD #ad
Height1.04 Inches
Length3.7 Inches
Weight0.88 Pounds
Width2.76 Inches
Part NumberAN-UMG-MM-AS-850J-ST
ModelAN-UMG-MM-AS-850J-ST

5. StarTech

#ad

550m, 850nm, Gigabit Ethernet, StarTech.com Multimode MM LC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network, with SFP Transceiver MCM1110MMLC

#ad
StarTech #ad - Ethernet over fiber extension: use this full duplex LC fiber media converter to convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection up to 550m / 1804 feet. It can be used as a standalone device or wall mounted.

The startech. Com advantage: startech. Com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this converter and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years. Includes sfp: for added convenience, this IT-grade network fiber media converter includes an SFP transceiver, enabling an 850nm LC multimode Gigabit fiber connection.

Plug and play: designed for ease of use, this lC fiber media converter has LED indicators for simple monitoring and quick & easy setup. Maximum durability: built to withstand harsh environments, this rugged media converter has a durable metal housing, and has an operating temperature range of 0°C-50°C 32°F-122°F.
BrandStarTech #ad
ManufacturerSTARTECH.COM #ad
Height1 Inches
Length3.7 Inches
Weight0.44 Pounds
Width2.8 Inches
Part NumberMCM1110MMLC
ModelMCM1110MMLC
Warranty2 Year

6. 10Gtek

#ad

1.25G Media Converterkit #1, MMF, 550-m, 850-nm, with a SFP Module, SFP Slot

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Cable type: utp/stp cat. 5e for 100 meters. Fiber port: 550-m sfp transceiver included 1. 25g, multimode, 850-nm. Fiber type: mmf, Dual LC. Rj-45 port: 1 port 10m/100m/1000mbps, full/half duplex auto-negotiation, MDI/MDIX auto-crossover. Power supply: 5v-1A, UL Certified.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Part NumberWG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP SX(Kit#1)-AU
ModelWG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP SX(Kit#1)

7. StarTech

#ad

10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port, MCM1110SFP, StarTech.com Multimode / Single Mode Fiber Media Converter, IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN, Open SFP Slot, LFP Supported

#ad
StarTech #ad - Economical: use this it-grade media converter to convert between an RJ45 copper Ethernet connection and a fiber optic connection to extend your network cost-effectively. The startech. Com advantage: startech.

Com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this converter, and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years. Compact & durable: featuring a compact, lightweight design, the media converter can be mounted or placed into any location with little to no configuration, perfect for mission-critical applications. Auto negotiation: the ethernet media converter features a 10/100/1000 Mbps compatible RJ45 port that supports auto negotiation to bridge different network speeds and devices to a Gigabit fiber network.

Flexible configuration: with the open sfp slot, the fiber media converter allows you to customize the network extension distance to your requirements w/ any MSA-compliant multi or single mode transceiver.
BrandStarTech #ad
ManufacturerSTARTECH.COM #ad
Height2.64 Inches
Length11.14 Inches
Weight1.08 Pounds
Width5.39 Inches
Part NumberMCM1110SFP
ModelMCM1110SFP
Warranty2 year warranty

8. StarTech

#ad

550m Range, Black, StarTech.com Multimode MM SC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network, Full Duplex MCMGBSCMM055, 850nm, Gigabit Ethernet

#ad
StarTech #ad - Advanced features: this sc fiber media converter provides a switch supporting the Link Fault Passthrough LFP function, LED indicators for simple monitoring and supports a full duplex operation.

Ethernet over fiber extension: use this fiber media converter to convert and extend a 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550m / 1804ft over Multimode SC fiber on 1000BASE-SX networks. Maximum durability: built to withstand harsh environments, this rugged media converter has a durable metal housing, and has an operating temperature range of 0°C-50°C 32°F-122°F.

The startech. Com advantage: startech. Com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this converter and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years. It can be used as a standalone device or mounted to a wall. Plug and play: designed for ease of use, this copper to fiber media converter provides a quick and easy setup.
BrandStarTech #ad
ManufacturerSTARTECH.COM #ad
Height1.02 Inches
Length2.76 Inches
Weight0.44 Pounds
Width3.82 Inches
Part NumberMCMGBSCMM055
ModelMCMGBSCMM055
Warranty2 Year Warranty

9. H!Fiber.com

#ad

850nm, Including a 1000Base-SX Multimode Transceiver, Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter, up to 550m, 1000Base-SX to 10/100/1000M RJ45, LC, MMF

#ad
H!Fiber.com #ad - Plug and play just plug in optical port and rj45 port, ieee 802. 3u, ieee802. 3ab, and will work immediately. Sturdy and durablehigh-quality chip provides lightning protection, strong anti-interference ability.

What you get 1x gigabit sfp to rj45 media converter, 1x external power supply, 1x 1000Base-SX Transceiver, 1x Product Manual. Enjoy 30-day free-returned and 2-year warranty service. Complies with IEEE 802. 3, ieee802. 3z, ieee 802. 3x, supports jumbo frame size 9K byte. 1000m sfp fiber port including a 1000base-sx multimode sFP Transceiver, 850nm, link Multimode LC Fiber cable, up to 550m.10/100/1000m rj45 portprovide speed up to 1000mbps stable eternet connection, Supports Full Duplex or Half Duplex, downward compatible with 10/100 Mbps, Support MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.2 sides cooling holes and Metal Case for better heat dissipation performance and durable.
BrandH!Fiber.com #ad
ManufacturerHiFiber #ad
Part NumberA7S2-33-1GX1GT+SFP-SX(Kit#1)

10. ADnet

#ad

Multimode LC 850 nm Gigabit Fiber Media Converter, Jumbo Frame, LLF Support, Includes SFP 550 m 0.34 Miles LC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed

#ad
ADnet #ad - Free utp cat5e patch cable 1m - 39in comes in the set With Every Unit! - Colors May Vary Depending on Stock;. Automatically adapts to 10 mbit/s, 100 mbit/s fast ethernet or 1000 mbit/s gigabit speed and Extends in over Multi Mode Fiber to up to 500 m – 034 miles - transmission Wavelength -– 850 nm.

No more integration hassles, simply plug in an Ethernet cable to any Ethernet port, whatever speed it is! UPC Blue Type Fiber Patch-cords Supported;. Supports jumbo frame & llf feature - for increased end-to-end TCP performance. Plug & play - simply plug in an optical port and UTP port, and it will work immediatelly.
BrandADnet #ad
ManufacturerAD-net Technology, CO., LTD (Taiwan) #ad
Height1.04 Inches
Length3.7 Inches
Weight0.4 Pounds
Width2.76 Inches
Part NumberAN-UM-SMC-AS-J+MM-SFP-KIT
ModelAN-UM-SMC-AS-J+MM-SFP-KIT